Protection of personal data

Privacy Policy

The privacy policy below is valid for all personal data processing activities performed by:

WELNNESS HOTEL a.s.
IČ 747 590 35
with its registered office at Huťská 124, 272 01 Kladno

Registered at the Municipal Court in Prague, file number B 8120 kept at the Municipal Court in Prague.

WELLNESS HOTEL a.s. is a personal data controller within the meaning of Act No. 101/2000 Coll., on the protection of personal data and within the meaning of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data; repealing Directive 95/46 / EC. For questions, requests, and other personal data issues and their processing, please contact us here:

WELLNESS HOTEL FRYMBURK
Frymburk 140
382 79 Frymburk

Phone: +420 380 300 311
E-mail: info@hotelfrymburk.cz

Protection of personal data

When completing the booking / booking of accommodation, when ordering a procedure, when ordering a gift voucher, when checking the consent to receive news and special offers of accommodation, you provide WELLNESS HOTEL a.s. some of your personal information. In some cases, we may process your personal information because of our legitimate interest in, in particular, developing, promoting and improving our business.

Privacy is very important to us. Therefore, when dealing with personal data, we proceed in accordance with the laws of the Czech Republic, in particular Act No. 101/2000 Coll., On the Protection of Personal Data (hereinafter referred to as the “APR”), as amended, and with the Regulation of the European Parliament and the Council (EU) ) 2016/679, on the protection of individuals with regard to the processing of personal data and on the free movement of such data and repealing Directive 95/46 / EC (hereinafter referred to as "the Regulation").

The purpose for which personal information is needed and the legitimacy of its processing

  1. a) ensuring the conclusion and subsequent performance of a contractual obligation between the controller and you (Article 6 (1) (b) GDPR). Such a relationship results in additional legal obligations and the controller must process personal data for this purpose as well (Article 6 (1) (c) GDPR), including for keeping a record book for the purpose of paying the holiday stay fee (Section 7, para 3, Act No. 565/1990 Coll., On Local Fees).
  2. b) the protection of its legitimate interests (Article 6 (1) (f) GDPR), which is to ensure the protection of the data you have entrusted to us for the protection of our property.
  3. c) records of personal data beyond the scope of the obligation to keep a register book by the administrator (landlord), resulting from § 3, paragraph 4, Act. No. 565/1990 Coll. about local fees in the Wellness Hotel a.s..
  4. d) marketing purposes
  • sending information (news, current bids) about the services delivered by the administrator
  • find out about your satisfaction with services and events

for the administrator to best tailor his service offerings and business communications to them for your needs, the administrator obtains your unambiguous consent for this purpose (Article 6 (1) (a) GDPR).

What are personal and other data?

Personal information is the data that you voluntarily provide to us as part of your order, inquiry, inquiry or registration. Personal data means any information that identifies or can identify a particular person.

We process this personal data?

  • basic identification data - name and surname, title, address of residence, eventually name and address of the company and its ID number and tax ID number, date of birth
  • contact details - phone numbers and email addresses
  • for roommates, first and last name and date of birth
  • information about the services we provide to you
  • about muinformation atual communication - information from emails or contact forms.
  • Billing and Transaction Data - This includes, but is not limited to, information appearing on invoices, negotiated billing terms, and received payments
  • cookies

Who do we pass on your personal information to?

In accordance with the Data Protection Regulation GDPR 2016/679, we process the information below to ensure your accommodation and services associated with it for as long as necessary to fulfill your legal obligations: name, surname, address, age. We do not provide this data to other entities outside the statutory regulations.

What are your rights in relation to your personal information?

Furthermore, you have the right to request the correction of inaccurate personal data or the deletion of personal data, or to object to the processing of personal data. We will remove your personal data from the database upon your written request. The request for deletion of personal data should be sent to e-mail info@hotelfrymburk.cz.

If we process personal data by your consent, you have the right to revoke this consent at any time.

To protect your personal information, we will do our utmost to accommodate you. However, if you are not satisfied with the settlement, you have the right to contact the competent authorities, in particular the Office for Personal Data Protection. We may require reasonable remuneration for providing information about the processing of personal data, not exceeding the costs necessary to provide the information. Supervision of personal data protection is carried out by the Office for Personal Data Protection https://www.uoou.cz/en).

Cookies

Webová stránka pro svou činnost využívá takzvané „cookies“. In addition, the website uses Google Analytics and possibly other services provided by Google.
Cookies are text files stored on a computer or other electronic device of each visitor to the web interface, which allow analysis of the use of the web interface.

How Google uses information from the web or app?

Get the benefits with direct booking

With every stay you can get

Unlimited entrance to
the sauna world

Unlimited entrance
to the Aquapark

Free towel, bathrobe
and slippers rental

10% discount on
treatments and massages

Our rooms

Experience the modern hotel rooms and first-class service of our four-star hotel!

Double room
up to 2 people | 25m2

Double room

book your stay
Junior Suite
up to 2 people | 46m2

Junior Suite

book your stay
Family room
up to 4 people | 43m2

Family room

book your stay
Single room
up to 1 person | 23m2

Single room

book your stay
Whats new Wellness hotel Frymburk?

News, attractions and events from the hotel

Are you ready to be pampered? At the Wellness Hotel Frymburk, we're taking pampering to a whole new level.
So sit back, relax and leave the rest to us.

News and events ∙ 2024-02-22
Chocolate Delight

Introducing a luxurious experiential treatment combining a scrub and cocoa mask that will rejuvenate your skin thanks to rich antioxidants and natural exfoliating agents.

continue reading
Novinky a akce ∙ 2024-02-15
Karneval

Připravte se na nevšední dobrodružství plné smíchu a zábavy na našem dětském karnevalu! Přijďte v maskách a nechte fantazii, aby vzala vaše malé prcky na cestu plnou kouzel a nečekaných překvapení.

continue reading
News and events ∙ 2024-01-03
Sauna ceremonies

Sauna ceremonies, combining traditional sauna techniques with relaxation rituals, offer a unique experience for both body and spirit, where temperature contrasts are combined with aromatic essences and sound effects.

continue reading
Location and estimated time of arrival to our hotel

How will you get to us?

Well-deserved relaxation on the Lipno River is within reach. Our hotel can be easily reached not only by car, but also by bus or train.

Wellness Hotel Frymburk
Frymburk 140
382 79 FRYMBURK

Prague (CZ)

2.5 hours

Pilsen (CZ)

165 min

České Budějovice (CZ)

40 min

Brno (CZ)

210 min

Wellness hotel
frymburk
Passau (EN)

90 minutes

Rohrbach (AT)

40 min

Linz (AT)

55 min

Freistadt (EN)

40 min

© 2024 HotelFrymburk.cz. All rights reserved. Created by Alcedo Media.

Logo platební karty
CS
EN
DE